Topographical Maps: 1920 - 1939 Polish
1921-38 Polish 1:100 000 topographical maps, created by the Wojskowy(-kownego) Instytut(-u) Geograficzny(-nego) (WIG), Warszawa.
From http://english.mapywig.org/news.php
1930 37 Wilno
1932 P30 S37
Marjampol
1934-35 "WILNO," in two sheets.
1935 P29 S39
Kaisiadorys
1935 P34 S37
Grodno
1935 27
Wilkomierz
1936 25
Klajpeda
1938 26
Szawle
1938 P32 S36
Suwalki
1930 "Vilna and Novgorod,"
1:1 000 000
1936 P25 S38
Klovaniai
Other WIG Maps:
1928 P31 S38
Olita
1920-38 Polish 1:300 000 "Operational" topographic WIG maps  
From http://english.mapywig.org/news.php
1932 36 Suwałki
- Kowno
Key:  1:300 000 maps
1920 28 Dwinsk
(Dünaburg)
1921 P25 S41
Rakiszky
1921 P26 S40
1927 P32 S39
Marcinkance
1932 P30 S36
Wilkowyszki
1926 A(P) 34
B(S) 38
Grodno
1932 P26 S42
Dukszty
1923 A(P) B(S)40
Kupiszki
1936 P25 S42
Illukste
1936 P25 S43
Daugavpils
1928 P30 S38
Prenai
1932 P26 S43
Dryswiaty
1934 P30 S41
Nowo Wileka
1928 P29 S35
Pilkaly
Key: 1:100 000 maps
1928 P29 S40
Mejszagola
1932 P27 S42
Lyngmiany
1935 P30 S40
Wilno
1922 P28 S38
Janow n. Wilia
1935 P29 S37
Zapyškis
1932 P28 S40
Pozelwa
Širvintos
1935 P30 S39
Rudziszki
1932 P27 S43
Widze
1932 P28 S42
Swieciany
1921 P28 S43
Hoduciszki
1933 P29 S42
Michaliszki
1932 P28 S42
Orniany
1933 P29 S41
Niemenczn
1929 P31 S36
Kalwaria
1932 P30 S35
Stalluponen
1931 P31 S35
Przerośl
1932 P31 S37
Simno
1935 P31 S40
Olkieniki
1926 P32 S40
Ejszyski
1929 P32 S37
Sejny
1928 P32 S38
Druskieniki
1926 P32 S41
Lipniszki
1926 P31 S41
Soleczniki
1935 P31 S39
Olkiniki
1926 P33 S40
Lida
1931 P32 S35
Filipów
1926 P33 S39
Nowy Dwór
1925 "D0 KROLEWIEC, OLSZTYN, BIALYSTOK, SUWALKI,"  1:750 000. Also a
DETAIL image.
1924-25: Nine "REJON WILNO" maps at 1:25 000, based on earlier, Russian, maps, were
produced by WIG.They are displayed to the right in the order shown in the key map
below.
 From http://english.mapywig.org/
6: XIII-19-A
Nowa Wilejka
7: XIII-18-E                 8: XIII-18-F                  9: XIII-19-G
1: XII-18-H                  2: XXII-18-I                 3: XXII-19-Z
4. XIII-1 8-B
Wierszuliszki
1938 SUWALKI
at
1:100 000
showing a slightly
different area
than P32 S36
Suderwa                        Rzesza                      Bezdany
Ludowinowo             Rudomino                    Rukojnie
1933 P30 S40 C
Wilno
Key to WIG 1: 25 000 maps of eastern Lithuania
1935 P29 S40
Ojrany Ruskie
1931-39 WIG 1:25 000 maps of "Polish-occupied," or "Central Lithuania" below and right. From http://english.mapywig.org/
1931 P33 S35
Raczki i Ełk
1929 P33 S36
Augustow
1928 P32 S37
Sopoćkinie
1927 P33
S38
Porzecze
1935 P29 S40-E
Mejszagola
1937 P29 S40-F
Pikieliszki
1929 P34 S35
Grajewo
1930 P34 S36
Suchowola
1931 P31 S39 B
Hanuszyszki
1934 P31 S39 H
Orany (Varena)
1927 P34 S39
Różanka
1931 P32 S38-F
Merecz (Merkine)
1933 P29 S40-I
Rzesza
1932 P29 S41-A
Kolnota
1932 P29 S41-B
Gryciuny
1933 P29 S41-G
Antowil
1932 P29 S41-H
Bezdany
1931 P30 S39-C
Mustomiany
1934 P30 S39-F
Podworance
1936 P30 S40-A
Rykonty
1931 P30 S39-J
Rudziszki
1935 P29 S40-G
Bialozorysz
1934 P31 S39-C
Lejpuny
1934 P31 S39-F
Okieniki Zachod
1934 P31 S39-I
Pomerecz
5: P30 S40 C
Wilno
1937 P29 S41-F
Bujwidze
1931 P33 S37-C
Szabany
1931 P33 s37-F
Kadysz
1936 P30 S40-D
Nowe Troki
1938 P32 S40-A
Ejszyszki
1931 P31 S40-A
Madziuny
1935 P30 S40-G
Połuknia
1931 P31 S40-B
Rudniki
1935 P30 S40-H
Skorbuciany
1932 P29 S42-A
Powiewiórka
1932 P29 S42-B
Kluszczany
1932 P29 S42-C
Żeladź
1937 P29 S41-I
Pilwiszki
1931 P31 S40-E
Jez. Kiernowo
1932 P29 S42-D
Kiemieliszki
1931 P33 S37-E
Sopockinie Polnoc
1939 P33 S37-A
Jez. Brożane
1939 P33 S37-
Gruschki
1930 P29 S41-D
Niemenczyn
1937 P29 S41-E
Świętniki
1935 P29 S40-H
Suderwa
1931 P31 S40-C
Jaszuny
1933 P30 S40-F
Wilno Południe
1935 P30 S40-I
Czarny Bór
1938 P30 S41-A
Nowa Wilejka
1932 P30 S41-D
Rudomino
1932 P30 S41-G
Piktakance
1937 P30 S40-B
Szlany
1935 P30 S40-B
Landwarów
1932 P30 S41-B
Mickuny
1932 P31 S41-A
Pawłowo
1938 P31 S41-B
Turgiele
1932 P30 S41-E
Rukojnie
1932 P30 S41-H
Miedniki
1938 P32 S40-D
Raubiszki
1938 P32 S40-G
Raduń
1938 P32 S40-B
Porojsc
1938 P32 S40-C
Towzginiany
1933 P32 S41-A
Konwaliszki
1932 P31 S41-D
Małe Soleczniki
1932 P31 S41-G
Wielke Soleczniki
1932 P30 S41-C
Gradowszczyzna
1932 P30 S41-F
Szumsk
1938 P32 S40-E
Soliszki
1932 P30 S41-J
Cudzeniszki
1932 P31 S41-E
Onzadowo
1932 p31 S41-H
Dojlidy
1932 P31 S41-J
Klewicka
1933 P32 S41-B
Dziewieniszki
1933 P32 S41-C
Surwiliszki
1932 P31 S41-C
Murowana-Oszmianka
1932 P31 S41-F
Wielbutowo
1938 P32 S41-F
Sobotniki
1938 P32 S41-E
Gieranony
1938 P32 S40-F
Werenow
1938 P32 S41-D
Hermaniszki
1937 46
Bialystok
1928 47
Nowogródek
1929 38 Wilejka
1920 17
Jakobstadt
1920 18
Rjeżyca
1924 46
Grodno